Results – Newton Heights – July 4, 2018

5 Jul

Full race results are available here – Powered by IRC.

I apologize for the brevity here, but, you will have to refer to the link above to see the results.

Advertisements

Results – Windsor Park – June 30, 2018

2 Jul

Full race results can be found here – Powered by IRC.

A Race
1st Place – Chris Mcleod – Trek Red Truck
2nd Place – Andrew McCartney – Echappee Victoria Breakaway
3rd Place – Dan Schmidt – Pender Racing

B Race
1st Place – Jordon Lothrop – Wheelers
2nd Place – Tony Winter – Dr Walker Chiropractic
3rd Place – Trevor Orme – IRC

C Race
1st Place – Trevor Macfarlane – Tripleshot
2nd Place – Paul Christopher – Tripleshot
3rd Place – Jim Holtz – O2

C Women
1st Place – Kimberly Chen – Tripleshot
2nd Place – Kathleen Smith – Tripleshot

Results – Caleb June 24th

27 Jun

Results have been updated here – Powered by IRC.

See you all Saturday at Windsor Park!!

Results – Mt Doug Hill Climb, Sidney TT and Newton Circuit Race

15 Jun

Results have now been posted to the IRC page – powered by cafe con leche in Girona – and by IRC.

Omnium results should be available in a day or two.

Results – Vanc Island Motorsport Race Track

9 Jun

Full race results are available here – Powered by IRC. Thanks to everyone who came out, I think we can all agree that this is a venue that we’d really like to visit again. We raised some money for Light On PTSD, and they are very thankful.

A Race
1st Place – Jackson Bocksnick – Hewdog Racing
2nd Place – Brian Green – Wheelers
3rd Place – Raphael Lalumiere – Broad Street Cycles

B Race
1st Place – Dave Trill – Wheelers
2nd Place – Nathan Walsh – Riverway Dental Racing
3rd Place – Garth Campbell – Echappee Victoria Breakaway

C Race
1st Place – Erick Stark – IRC
2nd Place – James Holtz – O2
3rd Place – Jeff Lawrence

VCL – Van Isle Motorsport Race – June 9th

4 Jun

As the clock ticks down to Saturday June 9th, we’ll share a few tidbits about the day.
– there will be beer and burgers available for purchase (cash only)
– there will be a 50/50 with proceeds going to Light On PTSD
– Bring your race license/Cycling BC Membership Card
– Please Pre-Reg to save us a bit of time at the event.
– Please note the slightly amended start times.
– VCL Racers – bring your timing chips and race numbers – Citizen participants will be provided timing chips for the event. Race fees are $25.

Sign-on opens at noon
– C Race and Citizen Event at 12:45 – 45 minute race
– B Race (and spicy Citizens) at 1:45 – 60 minute race
– A Race at 2:45 – 75 minute race
* There will be track warm-up time available before the C event only (for all riders).

Share the event, tell your friends, and sign-up on Webscorer.

Event link here for more details.

Results – Caleb Pike – May 30, 2018

31 May

Full race results are available here – Powered by IRC.

A Race
1st Place – Nick Monette – Wheelers
2nd Place – Erik Diertens – Trek Red Truck
3rd Place – Parker Bloom – Broad Street Cycles

A Women
1st Place – Megan Rathwell – Broad Street Cycles (12th overall)

B Race
1st Place – Aedan Crocker – Tag Cycling
2nd Place – Trevor Orme – IRC
3rd Place – Vinko Puldrogovac

B Women
1st Place – Kristen Kit – Rise Racing (5th overall)
2nd Place – Holly Henry – TriCanada (7th overall)
3rd Place – Brenna Pauley – Tripleshot (8th overall)

C Race
1st Place – Eric Stark – IRC
2nd Place – Liam Sargent – Tripleshot
3rd Place – Marc Burgess

Thanks to Patrick Burnham for the Chip Timing – see here for lap times etc.